Approved Removal of Conditions (I-751) – October 31, 2017

Foreign nationals who obtain permanent resident status based on a marriage that is less than two years old only receive conditional permanent resident status.  For this RMZD client, they were able to successfully remove the conditions on their residence and are now permanent residents of the U.S. with a 10 year green card.