Waiver of Foreign Residency Requirement (I-612) – October 17, 2019

‘J’ Visas often require foreign nationals to spend two years in their native country before they are eligible for their green cards. But don’t automatically leave the U.S. – find out if a waiver is right for you so you can get your green card right away!

Waiver of Foreign Residency Requirement (I-612) – October 17, 2019